PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0001 BEAVER
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    373
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.69


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     51   26.02
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .    140   71.43
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      4    2.04
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      1     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   32.11
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   67.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.08
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   67.18
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.84
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   70.10
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.63
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   70.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   35.32
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   64.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   75.63
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   24.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   70.10
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.62
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   21.61
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   53.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.34
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   52.29
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   31.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   47.53
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   52.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   49.68
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   50.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   64.97
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   35.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   82.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   57.14
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   42.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0002 BROOKFIELD/NOBLE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    753
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.34


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .    129   27.27
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .    334   70.61
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      3     .63
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      7    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   28.45
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   71.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.14
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   67.45
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   30.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   27.17
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   71.09
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   27.69
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   72.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   36.50
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   63.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   76.79
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   69.25
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   30.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   25.36
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   41.03
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   33.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   21.15
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   38.97
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   39.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   44.29
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   55.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   51.09
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   48.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   65.74
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   34.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   86.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   65.27
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   34.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0003 BUFFALO/SENECA
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    925
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.81


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .    157   30.13
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .    349   66.99
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      6    1.15
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      9    1.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   28.99
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   71.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.33
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   66.60
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   31.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   28.38
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   70.25
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   29.02
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   70.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   35.95
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   64.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   76.53
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   23.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   71.93
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   28.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   19.33
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   34.01
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   46.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   28.72
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   37.23
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   51.01
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   48.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   54.52
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   45.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   68.94
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   31.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   15.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   84.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   67.75
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   32.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0004 CENTER EAST/SARAHSVILLE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    418
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.46


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     63   23.33
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .    196   72.59
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      5    1.85
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      6    2.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   23.86
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   76.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.20
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   69.85
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   25.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   25.95
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   72.14
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   25.28
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   74.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   31.23
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   68.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   77.99
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   22.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   73.56
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   26.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   20.07
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   42.29
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   37.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.34
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   37.23
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   40.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   47.29
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   52.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   58.85
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   41.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   76.24
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   90.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   67.64
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   32.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0005 CENTER WEST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    379
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.58


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     50   24.27
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .    152   73.79
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      4    1.94
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.40
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   73.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.85
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   70.39
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   24.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.11
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   72.41
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   23.12
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   76.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   32.52
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   67.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   78.74
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   21.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   73.40
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   19.27
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   43.58
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   37.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.95
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.65
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   55.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   57.62
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   42.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   60.93
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   39.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   71.92
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   92.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   62.62
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   37.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0007 MARION/SUMMERFIELD
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    423
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.01


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     58   27.36
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .    143   67.45
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      4    1.89
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      7    3.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   24.88
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   75.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.43
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   69.12
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   27.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.00
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   71.08
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.62
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   74.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   33.97
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   66.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   77.14
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   22.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   77.29
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   22.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   15.96
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   44.60
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   39.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.52
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   43.67
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   50.89
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   49.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   57.14
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   42.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   62.65
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   37.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   82.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   66.67
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0010 AVA/BELLE VALLEY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    306
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.59


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     62   39.74
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     88   56.41
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      3    1.92
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      3    1.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   37.91
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   62.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   55.92
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   43.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.00
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   62.00
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   41.78
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   58.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   47.74
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   52.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   69.48
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   63.01
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   36.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.31
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.63
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   45.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.37
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   41.03
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   37.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   53.66
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   46.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   53.78
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   46.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   63.71
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   85.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   69.94
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   30.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Belle Valley Village Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   84.21
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0012 MAPLE HEIGHTS
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    479
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.17


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     69   25.27
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .    199   72.89
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      1     .37
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      4    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   24.91
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   75.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   69.57
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   28.00
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   70.18
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   27.64
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   72.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   32.98
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   67.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   75.72
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   24.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   73.26
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   26.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   19.79
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   47.92
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   32.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   21.65
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   36.60
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   41.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   46.08
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   53.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   50.00
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   69.86
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   88.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   61.62
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   38.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0013 OLIVE/DEXTER CITY 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    638
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.29


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .    106   29.86
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .    239   67.32
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      6    1.69
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      4    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   27.09
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   72.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.87
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   67.62
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   29.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   29.77
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   67.92
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   29.23
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   70.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   36.80
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   63.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   75.48
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   24.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   69.47
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   30.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   24.42
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   43.64
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   31.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.52
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   36.95
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   32.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   49.08
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   50.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   58.33
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   41.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   71.21
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   28.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   86.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   75.34
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   24.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0014 DUDLEY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    421
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.43


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     60   26.09
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .    167   72.61
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      1     .43
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      2     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.82
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   71.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.98
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   66.38
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   30.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   31.49
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   66.38
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   29.57
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   70.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   39.15
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   60.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   77.35
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   22.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   71.05
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   28.69
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   43.85
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   27.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.22
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   42.22
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   41.33
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   58.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   45.60
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   54.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   65.26
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   84.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   62.08
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   37.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0016 CALDWELL ONE/TWO
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    620
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.81


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .    129   34.31
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .    234   62.23
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      3     .80
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .     10    2.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   33.51
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   66.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.47
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   59.73
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   36.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   31.38
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   65.43
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   34.42
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   65.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   43.08
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   56.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   72.89
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   27.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   63.28
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   36.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   23.94
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   54.86
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   21.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   22.90
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   35.11
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   41.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   48.08
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   51.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   59.03
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   40.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   73.01
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   26.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   86.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   75.00
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0018 CALDWELL THREE/FOUR
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    582
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.23


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     86   29.86
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .    191   66.32
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      1     .35
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .     10    3.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.50
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   70.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.05
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   63.51
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   32.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   28.28
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   68.97
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   32.04
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   67.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   37.02
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   62.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   74.23
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   25.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   68.06
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   31.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   24.66
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   47.97
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   27.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   29.13
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   34.47
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   36.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   49.78
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   50.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   53.78
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   46.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   69.91
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   30.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   15.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   84.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   71.67
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   28.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0021 WAYNE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    371
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.65


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     72   33.33
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .    135   62.50
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      6    2.78
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      3    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   33.18
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   66.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.29
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   60.55
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   37.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   35.19
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   61.57
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   35.65
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   64.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   37.10
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   62.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   70.00
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   65.28
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   34.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   25.45
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   26.34
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   48.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.93
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   40.25
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   30.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   50.00
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   56.73
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   43.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   66.09
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   33.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   22.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   77.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   72.48
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   27.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0022 ENOCH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    320
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.06


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     57   30.65
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .    117   62.90
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      8    4.30
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      4    2.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.90
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   66.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.76
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   66.13
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   33.70
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   64.64
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.81
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   71.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   36.70
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   63.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   72.87
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   27.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   69.73
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.40
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   37.31
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   43.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.85
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   33.33
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   40.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   47.65
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   52.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   41.83
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   58.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   66.67
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   19.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   80.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   64.50
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   35.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0023 ELK
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    204
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.71


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     29   22.48
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     98   75.97
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      0
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      2    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   20.80
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   79.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.10
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   73.77
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.80
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   73.60
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.19
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   75.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.57
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   70.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   78.13
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   78.23
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.75
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.91
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   52.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.78
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   52.75
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   56.12
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   59.18
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   40.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   77.42
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   90.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   48.09
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   51.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0024 JACKSON/DEXTER CITY 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    341
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.94


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     51   26.70
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .    130   68.06
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      2    1.05
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      8    4.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.83
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   77.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.70
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   71.43
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   24.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.06
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   70.74
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.06
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   73.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   32.46
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   67.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   75.65
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   24.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   72.11
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   27.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   16.58
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   23.62
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   59.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.15
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   43.67
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   34.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   49.68
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   50.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   44.94
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   55.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   73.01
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   86.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   59.39
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   40.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0025 JEFFERSON/DEXTER CITY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    193
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.70


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     26   28.89
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     62   68.89
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      1    1.11
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      1    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.57
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   71.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.74
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   62.92
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   26.44
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   67.82
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.59
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   69.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.16
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   64.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   75.56
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   68.60
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   31.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.98
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.79
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   37.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   47.54
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   51.56
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   48.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.63
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   59.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   72.58
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   81.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   55.17
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   44.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0026 SHARON
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    249
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.86


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     31   20.00
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .    117   75.48
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      3    1.94
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      4    2.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   21.71
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   78.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.97
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   72.85
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.22
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   76.47
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.30
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   77.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   33.55
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   66.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   81.70
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   75.17
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.37
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   46.30
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   32.73
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.91
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   36.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   38.46
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   61.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   43.80
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   56.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   65.00
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   35.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   91.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   55.63
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   44.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

PRECINCT REPORT       NOBLE COUNTY, OH                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:20 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0027 STOCK
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    224
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.68


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     52   46.85
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     55   49.55
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Joseph (GRE)  .  .      1     .90
           Travis M. Irvine/Todd Grayson (LIB).  .  .      3    2.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   44.66
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   55.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95
           Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   48.57
           Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   47.62
           Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   49.52
           Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   42.72
           Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   57.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   52.73
           Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   47.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Representative to Congress 6th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   60.55
           Shawna Roberts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   39.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Representative 95th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   52.29
           Dan Milleson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   47.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey D. Minosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.45
           Brad Peoples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   37.93
           Oran Way (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peggy Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          County Engineer UTE 1-3-21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Del George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Member of State Board of Education 8th District
          Vote for not more than  1
           Melissa M. Dahman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.92
           John P. Hagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.88
           Kathleen Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   50.65
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   49.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   56.00
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   44.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Judge of the Court of Appeals 7th District 2-9-19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathleen Bartlett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   72.00
           David A. D'Apolito  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Judge of County Court 1-1-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucien C. Young III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          State Issue 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   82.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Noble County Health Dept Tax Levy
          Vote for not more than  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   70.43
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3